欢迎访问《轻工机械》稿件在线采编系统!设为首页 | 加入收藏    
稿件处理系统
期刊信息
  • 中国标准连:ISSN1005-2895
  • 续出版物号: CN 33-1180/TH
  • 主管单位:轻工业杭州机电设计研究院
  • 主办单位:轻工业杭州机电设计研究院、中国轻工机械协会、中国轻工业机械总公司
  • 社  长:刘安江
  • 主  编:黄丽珍
  • 地  址:杭州市余杭区高教路970号西溪联合科技广场4-711
  • 电子邮件:qgjxzz@126.com
理事单位          MORE>>
余宽平, 何涛, 霍元明, 赖磊捷, 潘婷婷.底漏式真空吸铸铝合金成形缺陷仿真与实验研究[J].轻工机械,2018,36(6):1-6
底漏式真空吸铸铝合金成形缺陷仿真与实验研究
Simulation and Experiment of Defects in Bottom Vacuum Suction Casting of Aluminum Alloy
  
DOI:10.3969/j.issn.1005 2895.2018.06.001
中文关键词:  铝合金  真空吸铸  数值模拟  ProCAST软件  吸口直径  压差  冷却速度
英文关键词:Aluminium alloy  vacuum suction  numerical simulation  ProCAST  suction diameter  pressure difference  cooling rate
基金项目:上海市科委地方能力建设重点项目(16030501200);国家自然科学基金资助项目(51605275);上海工程技术大学研究生科研创新项目(17KY0106)
作者单位
余宽平, 何涛, 霍元明, 赖磊捷, 潘婷婷 上海工程技术大学 机械与汽车工程学院 上海201620 
摘要点击次数: 54
全文下载次数: 56
中文摘要:
      为解决底漏式真空吸铸成形中铸件的缩孔缺陷问题,利用ProCAST对铝合金成形的凝固过程进行了模拟,研究了真空吸铸的主要参数吸口直径、压差和冷却速度对铸件成形缺陷的影响规律,并对缺陷形成的原因进行了分析。结果表明:随着吸口直径增大,凝固时间缩短,铸件缩孔数量先减少后增多;随着压差增大,铸件凝固时间缩短,缩孔数量先减少后变化不大;随着冷却速度增大,凝固时间明显缩短,缩孔呈现逐渐增多且密集的趋势。在吸口直径为3 mm,压差为0.05 MPa,铸模为钢模时得到铸件缺陷较少。此外,在压差为0.05 MPa,铸型为钢模以及吸口直径分别为2,3和4 mm的条件下进行了实验,对铸件宏观缩孔和显微疏松进行了分析,研究表明铸件成形缺陷变化规律与模拟结果一致。
英文摘要:
      The solidification process of Al Si Cu alloy was simulated by ProCAST in order to solve the shrinkage defect in vacuum suction casting by ProCAST. The influence of main parameters such as suction diameter,pressure difference and cooling rate on the forming defects of the casting was studied. The causes of defect formation were analyzed. The results show that with the increase of suction diameter and solidification time, the number of shrinkage holes decreases first and then increases; with the increase of pressure difference, the solidification time of casting shortens, the number of shrinkage holes decreases first and then changes little; with the increase of cooling rate, the solidification time is obviously shortened, and the shrinkage holes are gradually increasing and dense. When the diameter of the suction port is 3 mm, the pressure difference is 0.05 MPa, the casting forming defect is less when the casting mold is a steel mold. In addition, when the pressure difference is 0.05 MPa, the mould is copper mould and the suction diameter is 2, 3 and 4 mm respectively, the macro shrinkage hole and micro porosity of the casting are analyzed. The change of forming defects of the casting is consistent with the simulation results.
查看全文  查看/发表评论  下载PDF阅读器
关闭